Privacy Policy

 

Data Controller and Owner

COOLABORACTION, LDA.

Customer@coolaboraction.com

 

Coolaboraction guarantees the protection of the personal information of all users, and its database is registered with the National Commission for Data Protection (CNPD), an independent administrative entity with powers of authority, which is responsible for controlling and supervising the processing of personal data , in strict respect for human rights and for the freedoms and guarantees enshrined in the Constitution and in the Law. All confidentiality is thus in accordance with the provisions of Portuguese Law 67/98, of October 26, on Protection of Personal Data.

 

Coolaboraction guarantees to the users of this page respect for their privacy.

The use of this page may involve the storage of some cookies at the level of your browser - see Cookie Policy.

In turn, the use of the service provided on this page (request for proposal) implies the availability by the Users of data, namely the email and intended features related to the service. Failure to provide certain data may make it impossible for this site to provide its services.

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use of the website http://growthappens.com/websites/index.php. This Privacy Policy regulates the collection and processing of personal data provided by users (email) and the exercise of their rights with respect to these data, under the terms of the Personal Data Protection Act in force.

 

Data Collection and Treatment

Coolaboraction is the entity responsible for collecting and processing the personal data of users (email).

The personal data collected will be computerized processed and stored by Coolaboraction and will be used to respond comments and requests for clarification from users.

The personal data collected will be stored in a way that allows them to be identified only for the period necessary to carry out the collection purposes (preparation of a personalized proposal), after which data will be deleted.

Coolaboraction assumes that the data collected was inserted by the respective owner and that its insertion was authorized by the same, being the same true and accurate.

The data controller processes users data and will take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or unauthorized destruction of the data. Data processing is performed using computers and / or enabled tools, following organizational procedures and only related to the purposes indicated.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Access Rights

In compliance with Portuguese Law 67/98, of October 26, Law of Protection of Personal Data, the user may at any time exercise his/her rights by writing to Coolaboraction, Rua do Amial, 848, 4250-334, Porto, Portugal.

Users have the right at any time to:

• know if their Personal Data has been stored;

• consult the Data Controller to know more about the content, origin and accuracy of their Personal Data;

• request that their Personal Data be updated, corrected or canceled;

• request that their Personal Data be kept anonymous;

• block any data held in violation of law;

• oppose the processing of their Personal Data for any legitimate reasons.

 

Data communication

Coolaboraction may communicate its personal data to third parties if for this purpose it has unequivocally obtained the consent of the users or if the transmission is made in the context of the fulfillment of a legal obligation, a decision of the National Commission of Data Protection or a court order; or if the communication protects the vital users interests or any other legitimate purpose provided by law.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by communicating immediately to its users on this page. It is highly recommended that this page be consulted several times and if you do not agree to any of the changes, you must cease to use this page and, if you wish, ask the Data Controller to delete your Personal Data. Unless otherwise provided, the current Privacy Policy applies to all Personal Data that the Data Controller has of users.

Further details on the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time using the above contact data.

 

Last revision date: March 10, 2017

Growth Marketing Agency

PT

|

EN

Terms and Conditions

 

The online page http://growthappens.com/websites/index.php (hereinafter called page or site) is owned by the company Coolaboraction, Lda., a Portuguese company identified with the NIPC number 513369449, headquartered at Rua do Amial nº 848, Porto - Portugal (hereinafter referred to as Coolaboraction). For this reason, all services associated with the Platform are provided by the referred company.

 

The Terms and Conditions listed below reflect and apply exclusively to the basic rules of page management and all legal transactions between the page users and Coolaboraction.

 

By accepting these general terms and conditions, you are giving your consent to the processing of your personal data, in accordance with the provisions of Article 6 of Law 67/98 of 26 October, of the Portuguese law.

 

Acceptance of Terms of Service

The user recognizes that by using this site is accepting these Terms of Use.

 

Terms of Use Alteration

Coolaboraction has the right to, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, change, add, update or partially or totally eliminate these Terms of Use.

To verify that any updates or modifications have occurred, you should periodically review the page of these Terms of Use.

 

Site Access

Coolaboraction has the exclusive right to suspend, partially or totally, at any time, the access to the site or any of the services, according to its will without prior notice.

 

Intellectual Property Rights

The user recognizes that the contents of this page are protected by intellectual property rights and has to respect them.

The rights to texts, images, graphics, sound and animation and all other information, as well as how they are represented graphically on the site, including trademarks, logos, symbols and layout and structure of the page, are Coolaboraction property.

 

 

 

The user is not authorized to modify, sell, or distribute, in any way, the texts, images or other information contained in this page without prior written permission of Coolaboraction. The user may copy, transmit and publish the content of this page, if the source is disclosed, this is, always referring explicitly to the page from which the information was used. The use of any trademarks and logos on this site, as well as the availability of the existing materials, do not grant, nor can be interpreted as granted, permission to users to use, directly or indirectly, such trademarks, logos or materials.

 

Personal data

The consultation of this page does not necessarily imply the provision of personal data. However, if you wish to request more information, you must provide us with some information, including your e-mail address, and we will treat them according to the terms defined in the Privacy Policy, available on this page.

 

Information

The information provided on this page is essentially intended to clarify and inform users about the possible results to achieve, and that were achieved, with the type of service presented.

The information provided was subject to a thorough analysis of actual data.

 

Responsibility

Coolaboraction will not be responsible for: errors that may occur due to system irregularities, failure (temporary or permanent) of the page, applications or other tools; any damages resulting from improper use or the inability to use the site.

 

Validity of Terms and Conditions of Use

If any part or provision of these Terms of Use is not enforceable or it’s in conflict with the applicable law, the validity of the remaining parts or provisions shall not be affected.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

The Terms of Use of this page are subject to the laws of Portugal and any litigation or controversy arising under this instrument shall be brought to the court with jurisdiction in Port, unless otherwise provided by applicable laws or regulations of a public policy nature.

Copyright 2017 © Coolaboraction

Cookies Policy

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small strings of text saved in the user's computer, everytime a webpage is visited.

 

What are cookies for?

They help the Website memorize information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other settings. This can make your next visit easier and make the Website more useful to you. Cookies play an important role, increasing the efficiency of websites navigation.

 

Why do we use cookies?

The use of cookies on the internet is regular and does not harm users' computers. Cookies perform a variety of functions, such as helping understanding how it the site is used, facilitating browsing, preserving your preferences, and overall improving your user experience. In this way, we try to ensure that the website shows you relevant content.

 

What type of cookies do we use?

Different types of Cookies:

Persistent Cookies - Persistent Cookies are stored on the computer’s hard drive of the visiting user until they expire.These are used whenever you re-visit one of our websites. They are generally used to direct navigation according to the interests of the user, allowing us to provide a more personalized service.

 

 

 

Session cookies - These are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave the website. The information obtained by these cookies serves to analyze web traffic patterns, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

 

How to disable Cookies?

Most browsers automatically accept Cookies, but you may choose not to accept them. If you do not want your computer to receive and store Cookies, you can modify the security settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox , Safari etc ...). Although each browser has different procedures for managing settings, it is often possible to do so in the "Preferences" or "Tools" menu. For more details on setting cookies, you can always refer to the "Help" menu of your browser.

However, disabling cookies may prevent certain web services from working properly, affecting,partially or completely, your website navigation.

 

Legal information

Notice to European Users: This privacy statement was prepared in compliance with the obligations under art. N.10 of Directive 95/46 / EC, and in accordance with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC as revised by Directive 2009/136 / EC on the Cookies subject.

Privacy Policy

 

Data Controller and Owner

COOLABORACTION, LDA.

Customer@coolaboraction.com

 

Coolaboraction guarantees the protection of the personal information of all users, and its database is registered with the National Commission for Data Protection (CNPD), an independent administrative entity with powers of authority, which is responsible for controlling and supervising the processing of personal data , in strict respect for human rights and for the freedoms and guarantees enshrined in the Constitution and in the Law. All confidentiality is thus in accordance with the provisions of Portuguese Law 67/98, of October 26, on Protection of Personal Data.

 

Coolaboraction guarantees to the users of this page respect for their privacy.

The use of this page may involve the storage of some cookies at the level of your browser - see Cookie Policy.

In turn, the use of the service provided on this page (request for proposal) implies the availability by the Users of data, namely the email and intended features related to the service. Failure to provide certain data may make it impossible for this site to provide its services.

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use of the website http://growthappens.com/websites/index.php. This Privacy Policy regulates the collection and processing of personal data provided by users (email) and the exercise of their rights with respect to these data, under the terms of the Personal Data Protection Act in force.

 

Data Collection and Treatment

Coolaboraction is the entity responsible for collecting and processing the personal data of users (email).

The personal data collected will be computerized processed and stored by Coolaboraction and will be used to respond comments and requests for clarification from users.

The personal data collected will be stored in a way that allows them to be identified only for the period necessary to carry out the collection purposes (preparation of a personalized proposal), after which data will be deleted.

Coolaboraction assumes that the data collected was inserted by the respective owner and that its insertion was authorized by the same, being the same true and accurate.

The data controller processes users data and will take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or unauthorized destruction of the data. Data processing is performed using computers and / or enabled tools, following organizational procedures and only related to the purposes indicated.

 

Access Rights

In compliance with Portuguese Law 67/98, of October 26, Law of Protection of Personal Data, the user may at any time exercise his/her rights by writing to Coolaboraction, Rua do Amial, 848, 4250-334, Porto, Portugal.

Users have the right at any time to:

• know if their Personal Data has been stored;

• consult the Data Controller to know more about the content, origin and accuracy of their Personal Data;

• request that their Personal Data be updated, corrected or canceled;

• request that their Personal Data be kept anonymous;

• block any data held in violation of law;

• oppose the processing of their Personal Data for any legitimate reasons.

 

Data communication

Coolaboraction may communicate its personal data to third parties if for this purpose it has unequivocally obtained the consent of the users or if the transmission is made in the context of the fulfillment of a legal obligation, a decision of the National Commission of Data Protection or a court order; or if the communication protects the vital users interests or any other legitimate purpose provided by law.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by communicating immediately to its users on this page. It is highly recommended that this page be consulted several times and if you do not agree to any of the changes, you must cease to use this page and, if you wish, ask the Data Controller to delete your Personal Data. Unless otherwise provided, the current Privacy Policy applies to all Personal Data that the Data Controller has of users.

Further details on the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time using the above contact data.

 

Last revision date: March 10, 2017

Terms and Conditions

 

The online page http://growthappens.com/websites/index.php (hereinafter called page or site) is owned by the company Coolaboraction, Lda., a Portuguese company identified with the NIPC number 513369449, headquartered at Rua do Amial nº 848, Porto - Portugal (hereinafter referred to as Coolaboraction). For this reason, all services associated with the Platform are provided by the referred company.

 

The Terms and Conditions listed below reflect and apply exclusively to the basic rules of page management and all legal transactions between the page users and Coolaboraction.

 

By accepting these general terms and conditions, you are giving your consent to the processing of your personal data, in accordance with the provisions of Article 6 of Law 67/98 of 26 October, of the Portuguese law.

 

Acceptance of Terms of Service

The user recognizes that by using this site is accepting these Terms of Use.

 

Terms of Use Alteration

Coolaboraction has the right to, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, change, add, update or partially or totally eliminate these Terms of Use.

To verify that any updates or modifications have occurred, you should periodically review the page of these Terms of Use.

 

Site Access

Coolaboraction has the exclusive right to suspend, partially or totally, at any time, the access to the site or any of the services, according to its will without prior notice.

 

Intellectual Property Rights

The user recognizes that the contents of this page are protected by intellectual property rights and has to respect them.

The rights to texts, images, graphics, sound and animation and all other information, as well as how they are represented graphically on the site, including trademarks, logos, symbols and layout and structure of the page, are Coolaboraction property.

The user is not authorized to modify, sell, or distribute, in any way, the texts, images or other information contained in this page without prior written permission of Coolaboraction. The user may copy, transmit and publish the content of this page, if the source is disclosed, this is, always referring explicitly to the page from which the information was used. The use of any trademarks and logos on this site, as well as the availability of the existing materials, do not grant, nor can be interpreted as granted, permission to users to use, directly or indirectly, such trademarks, logos or materials.

 

Personal data

The consultation of this page does not necessarily imply the provision of personal data. However, if you wish to request more information, you must provide us with some information, including your e-mail address, and we will treat them according to the terms defined in the Privacy Policy, available on this page.

 

Information

The information provided on this page is essentially intended to clarify and inform users about the possible results to achieve, and that were achieved, with the type of service presented.

The information provided was subject to a thorough analysis of actual data.

 

Responsibility

Coolaboraction will not be responsible for: errors that may occur due to system irregularities, failure (temporary or permanent) of the page, applications or other tools; any damages resulting from improper use or the inability to use the site.

 

Validity of Terms and Conditions of Use

If any part or provision of these Terms of Use is not enforceable or it’s in conflict with the applicable law, the validity of the remaining parts or provisions shall not be affected.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

The Terms of Use of this page are subject to the laws of Portugal and any litigation or controversy arising under this instrument shall be brought to the court with jurisdiction in Port, unless otherwise provided by applicable laws or regulations of a public policy nature.

Cookies Policy

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small strings of text saved in the user's computer, everytime a webpage is visited.

 

What are cookies for?

They help the Website memorize information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other settings. This can make your next visit easier and make the Website more useful to you. Cookies play an important role, increasing the efficiency of websites navigation.

 

Why do we use cookies?

The use of cookies on the internet is regular and does not harm users' computers. Cookies perform a variety of functions, such as helping understanding how it the site is used, facilitating browsing, preserving your preferences, and overall improving your user experience. In this way, we try to ensure that the website shows you relevant content.

 

What type of cookies do we use?

Different types of Cookies:

Persistent Cookies - Persistent Cookies are stored on the computer’s hard drive of the visiting user until they expire.These are used whenever you re-visit one of our websites. They are generally used to direct navigation according to the interests of the user, allowing us to provide a more personalized service.

Session cookies - These are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave the website. The information obtained by these cookies serves to analyze web traffic patterns, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

 

How to disable Cookies?

Most browsers automatically accept Cookies, but you may choose not to accept them. If you do not want your computer to receive and store Cookies, you can modify the security settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox , Safari etc ...). Although each browser has different procedures for managing settings, it is often possible to do so in the "Preferences" or "Tools" menu. For more details on setting cookies, you can always refer to the "Help" menu of your browser.

However, disabling cookies may prevent certain web services from working properly, affecting,partially or completely, your website navigation.

 

Legal information

Notice to European Users: This privacy statement was prepared in compliance with the obligations under art. N.10 of Directive 95/46 / EC, and in accordance with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC as revised by Directive 2009/136 / EC on the Cookies subject.